top of page

Congratulations to the Bronze Award Recipients June – August 2014!


All of the Colorado Girl Scouts who have achieved Girl Scouts Highest Awards this year have done amazing things! With your accomplishments, you have shown yourselves to be leaders in your community and advocates for others. Girl Scouts of Colorado is very proud of you all and the example you set!

Individual or combined Service Units are encouraged to plan celebrations honoring the highest awards recipients. Please contact your local Program Support Specialist for additional support.

Bronze Award Recipients June – August 2014

Troop10825 – Hotchkiss

Gracie Pham

Isabella Spano

Kyra Stevens

Tessa Griffith

Troop22786 – Bayfield

Alayna Lee

Emily Luzietti

Kayley Greyeyes

Madison Abernathy

Madison Lemke

Madison McInroy

Staci Martin

Summer Hollingsworth

Victoria McDonald

Troop23929 – Dolores

Alexcia Sharp

Troop40187 – Buena Vista

Meghan Rodriguez

Troop40763 – Colorado Springs

Grace Johnson

Shyann Hancock

Troop40902 – Colorado Springs

Alicia Hay

Heidi Cornelius

KaLia Cha

Marley Chlebus

Orion Tonge

Troop40923 – Colorado Springs

Caitlin Jock

Camryn Adams

Cynthia Trujillo-Castillo

Jillian Kellick

Libby English

Mary Hansen

Megan Clavenna

Miranda Kochis

Rachel Walraven

Yelena Valentine

Troop42393 – Colorado Springs

Audra Richister

Troop43107 – Monument

Haley Henderson

Troop43627 – Colorado Springs

Abby Hutcheon

Abigail Komrofske

Emily Stewart

Erin Bettner

Isabella Wilson

Sadee Gray

Troop43661 – Monument

Amelia Saffold

Emma Turner

Isabelle Coon

Madeline Sullivan

Meghan Blazi

Paige Dayton

Riley Jones

Tori Sharratt

Zabel Germano

Troop43992 – Colorado Springs

Audrey Houser

Emily Hawkins

Hannah Jordan

Kaitlyn Barto

Kayla McCullum

Naleya Carlisle

Troop44598 – Colorado Springs

Olivia Bernstein

Troop50696 – Westminster

Autumn Baker

Emma Houseman

Jackie Lawless

Kyla Dillon

Michaela Schoen

Tyahna Grizzle

Troop50839 – Thornton

Brooklyn Widhalm

Jessica Tomshack

Justyne Anderson

Kaytee Hillman

Skyler Salvador

Troop51206 – Lakewood

Carli Hamilton

Elle Harjo

Rebecca Hug

Sophia Maley

Tiernan Gray

Troop52131 – Thornton

Addyson Harrison

Ajai Smallwood

Allison Quintana

Alyssa Valdez

Anna Frisina

Arica Meyers

Autumn Coraggio

Brianna Piccone

Dylann Duffy

Elise Meyers

Emily Polak

Heather Benson

Janae Gadbois

Jennifer Knerr

Kelsey Petrick

Madylin Garcia

Meghan Thornton

Mia Weimer

Rebekah Vigil

Samantha Corning

Stormie Paris

Troop52502 – Westminster

Allison Ramirez

Ashton Schmidke

Izabella Grandy

Janessa Esquibel

Kassidy Carlson

Kendall Hauswirth

Maggie Meade

Troop53239 – Denver

Meredith Neid

Troop53572 – Westminster

Anna Hartwick

Avery Lankford

Eila Cansler

Elizabeth Bogart

Emily Reese

Emma Brooks

Haley Croell

Haley Whitfield

Mimi Zimmerman

Morgan Albert

Rylee Garrido

Shelby Rojas

Sophia Goodman

Troop53894 – Lakewood

Elisa Sandoval

Troop53895 – Lakewood

Bailey McCool

Desiree Sandoval

Kailee Robertson

Paige Steffens

Troop53979 – Thornton

Abigail Weston

Aliya Clark

Catherine Rampacek

Elizabeth Duncan

Emma Hahn

Grace Rampacek

Isabella Lucero

Julia Cornelsen

Kaitlyn Duncan

Kaitlyn Frydenlund

Kylie Clark

Madeleine Greiner

Natalie Fogel

Taylor Herrera

Trinity Lazoskie

Veronique Andrade

Zoe Bierman

Troop60970 – Aurora

Adia Hunt

Alexandra Pruitt

Hannah Duston

Makenna Schweigerdt

Megan Spence

Simone Beauchamp

Troop61068 – Parker

Aubrey Pierce

Baylei Bicket

Delaney Morris

Devin Bell

Gabriella Haupt

Hannah Schulken

Katie Miniter

Kelsey Beyerly

Lauren Seifert

Megan Lavell

Morgan Matous

Veronica Harding

Troop63258 – Larkspur

Alison Bloomfield

Alyse Russo

Briana Legrotte

Brooke Steflik

Carissa Odonnell

Christina Roman

Isabella Prosceno

Lauren Bloomfield

Leigh Walden

Mallory Russo

Raelyn Roskilly

Vanessa Padron

Troop63290 – Highlands Ranch

Alison Edwards

Ashley Romney

Iris Toney

Sadie Ruckel

Troop63316 – Highlands Ranch

Kailin McCormack

Lauren Popp

Madeline Davis

Taylor Welling

Troop63574 – Centennial

Eden Rivera

Emily Hiltz

G Austin

Karly Sokolowski

Katelyn Banks

Katherine Butscher

Kathryn Edwards

Leah Kennedy

Troop63660 – Parker

Charlotte Higbee

Hope Chiappini

Jessica Eisler

Reannah Padilla

Troop70006 – Fort Collins

Annaliese Johnson

Jennifer Hahn

Juliana Douglas

Katie Holbrook

Maraya Kankel

Olivia Black

Xeska Martinchick

Troop72706 – Lafayette

Jamie Luna

Julianna Winding

Meredith Rupe

Natalie Brown

Tenzin Lhamo

Troop73362 – Erie

Amy Hood

Emma Kester

Isabella Johnston-Martinez

Troop73819 – Loveland

Alexandria Warner

Anna Lingl

Avari McWatters

Isabella Otero

Josephine Klusman

Rachel Metcalf

Zoanna Goar

Troop83688 – Wray

Alara Parrish

Danielle Krehmeyer

Elizabeth Gilstrap

Hannah Gelvin

Hannah Krehmeyer

Nichole Foster

Shyla Hatch

0 views

Comments


bottom of page